10 ALDIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ALDIS LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
002932
Owner
GRACE PATRICK A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,048,600
Appraisal
$2,048,600
PID
2868
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,248,900$799,700$2,048,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,248,900$799,700$2,048,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACE PATRICK A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTRUST FOR PATRICK W/PATRICK A GRACE
AddressPO BOX 145
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18537/751
Sale Date01/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRACE PATRICK A TRUSTEE$018537/75101/21/2021
GRACE PATRICK A TRUSTEE$014740/007601/20/2006
GRACE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$010082/008901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 7,879
Replacement Cost: $1,840,728
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:21 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,490 3,490
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,878 2,878
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 3,022 1,511
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 196 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
PTOPATIO 375 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,260 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 69 0
   13,314 7,879

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,5001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$799,700
Appraised Value$799,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$23,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,152,900$767,700$1,920,600
2023$1,152,900$671,700$1,824,600
2022$1,052,400$673,400$1,725,800
2021$886,200$631,300$1,517,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,152,900$767,700$1,920,600
2023$1,152,900$671,700$1,824,600
2022$1,052,400$673,400$1,725,800
2021$886,200$631,300$1,517,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps