20 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
002935
Owner
GREGG KINLEY
Assessment
$971,700
Appraisal
$971,700
PID
2871
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,400$435,300$971,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,400$435,300$971,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGG KINLEY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 415
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17801/0572
Sale Date09/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGG KINLEY$017801/057209/13/2018
GREGG KINLEY$225,0006371/011612/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1715
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $681,546
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,628 1,628
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
CRLBSMT CRAWL 388 0
SLBSLAB 126 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 126 0
   5,988 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$435,300
Appraised Value$435,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  880.00 S.F.$49,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,900$391,700$846,600
2023$454,900$311,900$766,800
2022$431,800$311,900$743,700
2021$365,600$212,800$578,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,900$391,700$846,600
2023$454,900$311,900$766,800
2022$431,800$311,900$743,700
2021$365,600$212,800$578,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps