10 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0090/B / /
Acct#
002937
Owner
KNIGHT PAUL L/CHARLEEN T
Assessment
$646,500
Appraisal
$646,500
PID
2873
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$294,100$646,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$294,100$646,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT PAUL L/CHARLEEN T
Co-Owner
Address10 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$784,000
Book & Page 19125/318
Sale Date10/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT PAUL L/CHARLEEN T$784,00019125/31810/03/2022
GENTILE ROBERT T$448,00018366/27408/27/2020
METCALF SUSAN F$180,0008281/002202/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $435,217
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 244 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 207 0
   3,667 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$294,100
Appraised Value$294,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,800$294,100$606,900
2023$312,800$190,100$502,900
2022$292,300$167,400$459,700
2021$255,400$167,400$422,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,800$294,100$606,900
2023$312,800$190,100$502,900
2022$292,300$167,400$459,700
2021$255,400$167,400$422,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps