YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
47 GARRISON AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
47 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
002938
Owner
GRAHAM DAVID A/MAUREEN E
Assessment
$843,900
Appraisal
$843,900
PID
2874
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$242,200
$601,700
$843,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$242,200
$601,700
$843,900
Owner of Record
Owner
GRAHAM DAVID A/MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
GRAHAM RONALD J - TRUSTEE
Address
47 GARRISON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
14993/0386
Sale Date
06/27/2006
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
GRAHAM DAVID A/MAUREEN E
$0
14993/0386
06/27/2006
GRAHAM DAVID A/RONALD J
$0
4281/0269
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,536
Replacement Cost:
$341,127
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$242,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
768
768
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
768
768
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
768
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
42
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
147
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
147
0
2,640
1,536
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Land
$601,700
Appraised Value
$601,700
Total
2024
$223,100
$710,300
$933,400
2023
$223,100
$367,700
$590,800
2022
$205,200
$367,700
$572,900
2021
$179,400
$321,700
$501,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$223,100
$710,300
$933,400
2023
$223,100
$367,700
$590,800
2022
$205,200
$367,700
$572,900
2021
$179,400
$321,700
$501,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps