12 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0115/ / /
Acct#
000296
Owner
BAIGELMAN FAITH TRUSTEE
Assessment
$557,700
Appraisal
$557,700
PID
288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$362,900$557,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$362,900$557,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIGELMAN FAITH TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGELMAN SHELDON
Address47 NEWTOWN TURNPIKE
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14733/0764
Sale Date03/24/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAIGELMAN FAITH TRUSTEE$014733/076403/24/2005
BAIGELMAN SAMUEL/FRANCES$03100/019701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $295,584
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 690 690
FOPPORCH, OPEN 371 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,841 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,700$322,600$502,300
2023$179,700$302,400$482,100
2022$165,500$302,400$467,900
2021$139,200$258,100$397,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,700$322,600$502,300
2023$179,700$302,400$482,100
2022$165,500$302,400$467,900
2021$139,200$258,100$397,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps