17 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
002946
Owner
GRANGER NANCY L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$762,700
Appraisal
$762,700
PID
2882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$611,200$762,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$611,200$762,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANGER NANCY L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNANCY L GRANGER REALTY TRST
Address113 PAXTON ST
LEICESTER, MA 01524
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15231/0756
Sale Date10/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANGER NANCY L TRUSTEE$015231/075610/22/2002
GRANGER NANCY L TRUSTEE$015231/075809/25/2002
GRANGER NANCY L REALTY TRUST$011612/025805/03/2002
GRANGER NANCY L REALTY TRUST$011612/025405/03/2002
GRANGER NANCY L TRUSTEE$40,0008128/013207/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 842
Replacement Cost: $212,671
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,424 842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$611,200
Appraised Value$611,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,600$692,700$832,300
2023$139,600$440,100$579,700
2022$128,200$440,100$568,300
2021$112,100$385,100$497,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,600$692,700$832,300
2023$139,600$440,100$579,700
2022$128,200$440,100$568,300
2021$112,100$385,100$497,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps