205 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
002947
Owner
SEWALL SAMUEL B
Assessment
$577,300
Appraisal
$577,300
PID
2883
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$224,400$577,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$224,400$577,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEWALL SAMUEL B
Co-OwnerCONWAY EMILY L
Address3 OLD SEWALL FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$628,500
Book & Page 19688/251
Sale Date06/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEWALL SAMUEL B$628,50019688/25106/27/2025
FARIA ROBERT E JR$318,00017141/026411/23/2015
SEVIGNY PAUL D$305,00014496/011406/08/2005
HYOTTE JEFFREY T$170,00012418/032001/17/2003
STEVENS BARBARA A/BRUCE A$012011/022809/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $431,302
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,215 1,215
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,175 1,175
CANCANOPY 148 0
PTOPATIO 148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 512 0
   3,198 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Land$224,400
Appraised Value$224,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$24,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$224,400$525,700
2023$301,300$192,400$493,700
2022$289,900$152,300$442,200
2021$243,900$136,300$380,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$224,400$525,700
2023$301,300$192,400$493,700
2022$289,900$152,300$442,200
2021$243,900$136,300$380,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps