2 WHITTIER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WHITTIER WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
002950
Owner
SINCLAIR RODLEY T/PAULA M
Assessment
$874,000
Appraisal
$874,000
PID
2886
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,700$206,300$874,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,700$206,300$874,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCLAIR RODLEY T/PAULA M
Co-Owner
Address2 WHITTIER WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16775/0435
Sale Date02/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SINCLAIR RODLEY T/PAULA M$016775/043502/07/2014
SINCLAIR RODLEY T/PAULA M$89,00016775/043102/07/2014
EQUITY TRUST CO CUSTODIAN FBO$016225/098012/10/2011
FULTON ELIZABETH E IRA$50,00014988/092610/20/2006
GRANT SCOTT D$15,00014988/092210/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $660,759
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,278 2,278
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 650 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
PTOPATIO 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,278 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
   6,392 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$42,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$600,700$206,300$807,000
2023$606,600$176,800$783,400
2022$555,000$140,000$695,000
2021$473,000$125,200$598,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$600,700$206,300$807,000
2023$606,600$176,800$783,400
2022$555,000$140,000$695,000
2021$473,000$125,200$598,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000
202104VET ME$6,000
202145SOLAR$8,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps