8 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
002951
Owner
BEATON PETER T
Assessment
$438,400
Appraisal
$438,400
PID
2887
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$274,000$438,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$274,000$438,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEATON PETER T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 414
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18799/430
Sale Date09/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEATON PETER T$018799/43009/08/2021
BEATON PETER T$017419/009601/31/2017
BEATON PETER T$50,00014197/050208/16/2004
BEATON CYNTHIA/PETER$95,0007070/015306/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $230,525
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 572 200
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 748 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 104 0
   2,532 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$274,000
Appraised Value$274,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$274,000$421,200
2023$147,200$251,200$398,400
2022$137,700$251,200$388,900
2021$115,300$212,000$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$274,000$421,200
2023$147,200$251,200$398,400
2022$137,700$251,200$388,900
2021$115,300$212,000$327,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps