7 GRANT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GRANT LANE
Mblu
0039/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
002954
Owner
GRANT EDWARD D
Assessment
$1,040,800
Appraisal
$1,040,800
PID
2890
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,200$525,600$1,040,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,200$525,600$1,040,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT EDWARD D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 23
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0023
Sale Price$157,000
Book & Page 10753/0167
Sale Date06/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANT EDWARD D$157,00010753/016706/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $402,639
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 744 558
CRLBSMT CRAWL 358 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 744 0
   3,002 1,660
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $252,105
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 700 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 540 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 260 0
   2,460 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.44
Frontage
Land$525,600
Appraised Value$525,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  594.00 S.F.$35,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,700$525,600$995,300
2023$469,700$374,400$844,100
2022$421,500$302,200$723,700
2021$356,300$289,100$645,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,700$525,600$995,300
2023$469,700$374,400$844,100
2022$421,500$302,200$723,700
2021$356,300$289,100$645,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps