157 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/G / /
Acct#
002955
Owner
LEIFHEIT STEVEN /GENEVIEVE A
Assessment
$390,800
Appraisal
$390,800
PID
2891
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$173,200$390,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$173,200$390,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIFHEIT STEVEN /GENEVIEVE A
Co-Owner
Address157 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$117,000
Book & Page 5442/0013
Sale Date07/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEIFHEIT STEVEN /GENEVIEVE A$117,0005442/001307/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $262,849
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 984 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$173,200
Appraised Value$173,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$23,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,900$173,200$396,100
2023$222,900$135,400$358,300
2022$199,100$135,400$334,500
2021$168,600$110,200$278,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,900$173,200$396,100
2023$222,900$135,400$358,300
2022$199,100$135,400$334,500
2021$168,600$110,200$278,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps