4 BULLFROG LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BULLFROG LANE
Mblu
0084/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002956
Owner
DENNIS PATRICK R/LORI M
Assessment
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
2892
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$277,800$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,000$277,800$563,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS PATRICK R/LORI M
Co-Owner
Address4 BULLFROG LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 14706/0289
Sale Date12/19/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNIS PATRICK R/LORI M$150,00014706/028912/19/2005
DENNIS-MOULTON DEBORAH M$014419/019303/31/2005
MOULTON GARY V$50,0003971/010308/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $385,971
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,640 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  108.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  128.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,900$277,800$517,700
2023$239,900$277,800$517,700
2022$239,400$277,800$517,200
2021$201,200$262,800$464,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,900$277,800$517,700
2023$239,900$277,800$517,700
2022$239,400$277,800$517,200
2021$201,200$262,800$464,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps