9 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
002959
Owner
GRASSO - TRUSTEE JOANNE M
Assessment
$568,400
Appraisal
$568,400
PID
2895
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$403,800$568,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$403,800$568,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRASSO - TRUSTEE JOANNE M
Co-OwnerGRASSO LIVING TRUST JOANNE M
Address17 PORTER RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19860/801
Sale Date03/11/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRASSO - TRUSTEE JOANNE M$019860/80103/11/2026
GRASSO JOANNE$06139/030501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $209,242
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,144 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
   2,288 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$403,800
Appraised Value$403,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$376,900$541,500
2023$164,600$341,000$505,600
2022$153,400$282,700$436,100
2021$128,500$246,800$375,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$376,900$541,500
2023$164,600$341,000$505,600
2022$153,400$282,700$436,100
2021$128,500$246,800$375,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps