10 INTERVALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 INTERVALE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0020/A / /
Acct#
002962
Owner
MAHER THOMAS F/LINDA B
Assessment
$851,900
Appraisal
$851,900
PID
2898
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,700$430,200$851,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,700$430,200$851,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHER THOMAS F/LINDA B
Co-Owner
Address87 ASHCROFT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 13709/0262
Sale Date11/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHER THOMAS F/LINDA B$375,00013709/026211/13/2003
HUMPHREY PETER K/KIMBERLY A$57,0009528/011205/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $499,688
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 242 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 484 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 663 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 429 0
   4,974 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$430,200
Appraised Value$430,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,900$430,200$782,100
2023$351,900$267,700$619,600
2022$351,200$239,000$590,200
2021$301,700$229,400$531,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,900$430,200$782,100
2023$351,900$267,700$619,600
2022$351,200$239,000$590,200
2021$301,700$229,400$531,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps