515 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
515 YORK STREET
Mblu
0052/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
002963
Owner
MAYFAIR LLC
Assessment
$2,878,600
Appraisal
$2,878,600
PID
2899
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,029,300$849,300$2,878,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,029,300$849,300$2,878,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYFAIR LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 LEDGEWOOD DR
COHASSET, MA 02025
Sale Price$1,900,000
Book & Page 18000/658
Sale Date07/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYFAIR LLC$1,900,00018000/65807/17/2019
HARBOR VIEW EQUITY HOLDINGS LLC$016830/003806/03/2014
MILINAZZO ALAN$1,542,50016388/081707/27/2012
VAN ALEN JAMES G/MEGHAN$1,560,00015737/077610/06/2009
FINLEY JOHN H III TRUSTEE$975,00015012/003911/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 5,463
Replacement Cost: $1,925,853
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,694,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,375 2,375
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,030 2,030
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,410 1,058
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,410 0
FCPCARPORT 285 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 722 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 544 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 264 0
   9,040 5,463
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 805
Replacement Cost: $299,707
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 805 805
CRLBSMT CRAWL 805 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   1,671 805

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9002
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$849,300
Appraised Value$849,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  550.00 S.F.$46,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,804,000$815,300$2,619,300
2023$1,887,900$713,400$2,601,300
2022$1,706,000$679,400$2,385,400
2021$1,421,600$637,000$2,058,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,804,000$815,300$2,619,300
2023$1,887,900$713,400$2,601,300
2022$1,706,000$679,400$2,385,400
2021$1,421,600$637,000$2,058,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps