47 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0044/ / /
Acct#
000029
Owner
LALLY BRIAN F/MICHELLE M
Assessment
$433,000
Appraisal
$433,000
PID
29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$269,500$433,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$269,500$433,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLALLY BRIAN F/MICHELLE M
Co-Owner
Address122 MINOT ST
DORCHESTER, MA 02122
Sale Price$222,000
Book & Page 17545/0751
Sale Date08/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LALLY BRIAN F/MICHELLE M$222,00017545/075108/23/2017
ABRAMS JOHN/DOLORES REV TRSTS$015531/089012/05/2008
ABRAMS JOHN/DOLORES REV TRUSTS$31,0009974/008905/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $193,562
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 28 0
   1,900 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  56.00 S.F.$4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  330.00 S.F.$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$247,000$410,500
2023$163,500$210,500$374,000
2022$143,600$222,200$365,800
2021$115,600$148,100$263,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$247,000$410,500
2023$163,500$210,500$374,000
2022$143,600$222,200$365,800
2021$115,600$148,100$263,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps