14 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0014/G / /
Acct#
000298
Owner
CAPUTO ANTHONY J/BETTY ANN
Assessment
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
290
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$299,400$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$299,400$457,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPUTO ANTHONY J/BETTY ANN
Co-Owner
AddressC/O FLEET MTG CO TAX DEPT
PO BOX 100570
FLORENCE, SC 29501-0570
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 7329/0148
Sale Date02/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPUTO ANTHONY J/BETTY ANN$95,0007329/014802/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $221,227
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 450 450
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 486 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 388 0
   2,548 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$274,500$432,300
2023$157,800$233,900$391,700
2022$147,600$233,900$381,500
2021$128,800$155,900$284,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$274,500$432,300
2023$157,800$233,900$391,700
2022$147,600$233,900$381,500
2021$128,800$155,900$284,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps