435 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
435 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
002973
Owner
PALMER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$1,098,900
Appraisal
$1,098,900
PID
2909
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$633,400$1,098,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$633,400$1,098,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 TEA KETTLE TRAIL
YORK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 19734/453
Sale Date09/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALMER REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$1,300,00019734/45309/03/2025
435 YORK STREET REALTY LLC$1,195,00018952/57802/08/2022
GRAY DOUGLAS J/ROBERTA M TRUSTEES$018945/12902/02/2022
GRAY DOUGLAS J/ROBERTA M TRUSTEES$018935/5201/19/2022
GRAY ROBERTA M TRUSTEE$205,00011443/016803/07/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,280
Replacement Cost: $709,842
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Med. Off Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePROF BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms03
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:0342
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 2,140 2,140
APTAPARTMENT 2,140 2,140
CANCANOPY 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,140 0
   6,468 4,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0342
DescriptionPROF BLDG  
Zone
Neighborhood9000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$633,400
Appraised Value$633,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,900$633,400$1,064,300
2023$430,900$633,400$1,064,300
2022$430,900$633,400$1,064,300
2021$372,700$621,000$993,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,900$633,400$1,064,300
2023$430,900$633,400$1,064,300
2022$430,900$633,400$1,064,300
2021$372,700$621,000$993,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps