6 SUNNY CREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SUNNY CREST ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/K / /
Acct#
002974
Owner
GRAY HENRY WARREN/SANDRA S
Assessment
$451,400
Appraisal
$451,400
PID
2910
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$172,000$451,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,400$172,000$451,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY HENRY WARREN/SANDRA S
Co-Owner
Address6 SUNNY CREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$54,000
Book & Page 2435/0244
Sale Date11/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY HENRY WARREN/SANDRA S$54,0002435/024411/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $351,914
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,352 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$172,000
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,400$172,000$419,400
2023$243,600$134,400$378,000
2022$227,700$134,400$362,100
2021$191,100$109,400$300,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,400$172,000$419,400
2023$243,600$134,400$378,000
2022$227,700$134,400$362,100
2021$191,100$109,400$300,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps