264 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
264 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
002977
Owner
GRAY ROBERT J/JOAQUIN LISA E
Assessment
$490,700
Appraisal
$490,700
PID
2912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,600$387,100$490,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,600$387,100$490,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY ROBERT J/JOAQUIN LISA E
Co-OwnerHOMSEY BEVERLY G
Address6937 161ST TERRACE EAST
PARRISH, FL 32419
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19473/517
Sale Date07/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY ROBERT J/JOAQUIN LISA E$019473/51707/17/2024
GRAY ROBERT J TRUSTEE$018032/49108/05/2019
GRAY ROBERT J TRUSTEE$016368/008606/20/2012
GRAY ROBERT E/JOYCE K$09460/016810/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 612
Replacement Cost: $145,981
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 612 612
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   1,342 612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$387,100
Appraised Value$387,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,600$354,900$458,500
2023$103,600$302,400$406,000
2022$96,900$302,400$399,300
2021$81,100$181,500$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,600$354,900$458,500
2023$103,600$302,400$406,000
2022$96,900$302,400$399,300
2021$81,100$181,500$262,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps