3 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
002978
Owner
JONES - TRUSTEE WARNER E/JOANNA STANTON
Assessment
$1,654,600
Appraisal
$1,654,600
PID
2913
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$1,261,600$1,654,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$1,261,600$1,654,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES - TRUSTEE WARNER E/JOANNA STANTON
Co-OwnerJONES NOMINEE TRUST
Address16 BLOSSOM CIR
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19610/326
Sale Date12/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES - TRUSTEE WARNER E/JOANNA STANTON$019610/32612/17/2024
JONES JOANNA/WARNER$640,00017755/034007/13/2018
SHANK DIANA L$017595/013110/13/2017
SHANK DIANA L$017595/012810/13/2017
SHANK VIRGINIA/MAURICE TRUSTEES$015258/008409/13/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $539,250
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 462 462
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 462 0
FCPCARPORT 273 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 130 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 273 0
   5,142 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$1,261,600
Appraised Value$1,261,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,200$1,217,100$1,576,300
2023$359,200$1,113,200$1,472,400
2022$331,000$964,800$1,295,800
2021$278,600$630,800$909,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,200$1,217,100$1,576,300
2023$359,200$1,113,200$1,472,400
2022$331,000$964,800$1,295,800
2021$278,600$630,800$909,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps