13 SUNNY CREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SUNNY CREST ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0062/B / /
Acct#
002980
Owner
CARAMIHALIS ELIZABETH
Assessment
$444,600
Appraisal
$444,600
PID
2915
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$174,000$444,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$174,000$444,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAMIHALIS ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address13 SUNNY CREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17910/321
Sale Date02/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARAMIHALIS ELIZABETH$017910/32102/28/2019
CARAMIHALIS ELIZABETH$245,00017251/065706/03/2016
GARDEI GAYLE S$016864/035907/28/2014
GARDEI GAYLE S/WILLAIM P$016864/035607/28/2014
GARDEI GAYLE S$016854/036107/28/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $345,389
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,752 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$174,000
Appraised Value$174,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$174,000$416,200
2023$242,200$136,100$378,300
2022$226,100$136,100$362,200
2021$189,300$110,700$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$174,000$416,200
2023$242,200$136,100$378,300
2022$226,100$136,100$362,200
2021$189,300$110,700$300,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps