YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 RIVER FARM ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 RIVER FARM ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0001/F / /
Acct#
002981
Owner
MICCICHE JR REVOC TRUST MICHAEL F
Assessment
$1,381,200
Appraisal
$1,381,200
PID
2916
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$872,500
$508,700
$1,381,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$872,500
$508,700
$1,381,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MICCICHE JR REVOC TRUST MICHAEL F
Co-Owner
Address
7 RIVER FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19870/341
Sale Date
03/19/2026
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MICCICHE JR REVOC TRUST MICHAEL F
$0
19870/341
03/19/2026
MICCICHE MICHAEL F JR
$75,500
9336/0182
03/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
2,282
Replacement Cost:
$589,000
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$500,700
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,574
1,574
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
1,416
708
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
240
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,014
0
UGR
GARAGE, BASEMENT
560
0
4,804
2,282
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
2015
Living Area:
884
Replacement Cost:
$375,038
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$348,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
884
884
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
884
0
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
252
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
1,196
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
234
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
196
0
3,646
884
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,200
1
SOL
SOLAR PANELS
40.00 UNIT
$16,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1042
Description
SING FAM/ACC DWEL
Zone
Neighborhood
204
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.54
Frontage
Land
$508,700
Appraised Value
$508,700
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
192.00 S.F.
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$740,600
$508,700
$1,249,300
2023
$740,600
$394,200
$1,134,800
2022
$687,400
$362,400
$1,049,800
2021
$564,600
$317,900
$882,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$740,600
$508,700
$1,249,300
2023
$740,600
$394,200
$1,134,800
2022
$687,400
$362,400
$1,049,800
2021
$564,600
$317,900
$882,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2011
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps