6 CLARKS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CLARKS LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
002982
Owner
DONNELLY CAROLINE GREENE
Assessment
$2,790,300
Appraisal
$2,790,300
PID
2917
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,400$1,973,900$2,790,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,400$1,973,900$2,790,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELLY CAROLINE GREENE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1106
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17788/0640
Sale Date07/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELLY CAROLINE GREENE$017788/064007/20/2018
DONNELLY CAROLINE GREENE$017788/063707/20/2018
DONNELLY CAROLINE GREENE$017788/063407/20/2018
DONNELLY CAROLINE GREENE TRUSTEE$09619/030001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,247
Replacement Cost: $1,144,743
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$812,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,572 1,572
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,428 1,428
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,233 247
FOPPORCH, OPEN 641 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,233 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 921 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   7,398 3,247

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$1,973,900
Appraised Value$1,973,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$708,000$1,904,300$2,612,300
2023$708,000$1,741,700$2,449,700
2022$642,200$1,535,800$2,178,000
2021$530,000$1,295,800$1,825,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$708,000$1,904,300$2,612,300
2023$708,000$1,741,700$2,449,700
2022$642,200$1,535,800$2,178,000
2021$530,000$1,295,800$1,825,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps