16 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/M / /
Acct#
002983
Owner
GREENE ROBERT A/DIANE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$906,100
Appraisal
$906,100
PID
2918
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$566,400$906,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$566,400$906,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE ROBERT A/DIANE L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGREENE REV TRUST AGREEMENT
Address16 BEECHWOOD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15989/0607
Sale Date10/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENE ROBERT A/DIANE L TRUSTEES$015989/060710/27/2010
GREENE ROBERT A/DIANE L TRUSTEES$014892/065906/05/2006
GREENE ROBERT A/DIANE L$18,0002884/011601/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,189
Replacement Cost: $435,156
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,305 1,305
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
CRLBSMT CRAWL 884 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 421 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 275 0
   3,913 2,189

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNIT$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$566,400
Appraised Value$566,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,400$772,400$1,140,800
2023$362,900$343,300$706,200
2022$333,600$343,300$676,900
2021$280,000$300,400$580,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,400$772,400$1,140,800
2023$362,900$343,300$706,200
2022$333,600$343,300$676,900
2021$280,000$300,400$580,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps