4 SISTER LUCAS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SISTER LUCAS WAY
Mblu
0044/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
000300
Owner
BAILEY STEVEN A SR/MARY T
Assessment
$677,500
Appraisal
$677,500
PID
292
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$260,100$677,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$260,100$677,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY STEVEN A SR/MARY T
Co-Owner
Address4 SISTER LUCAS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 2302/0312
Sale Date01/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY STEVEN A SR/MARY T$25,0002302/031201/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $511,501
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,426 1,070
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 630 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 363 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   4,599 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$260,100
Appraised Value$260,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,800$260,100$633,900
2023$373,800$238,400$612,200
2022$349,800$238,400$588,200
2021$293,100$201,300$494,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,800$260,100$633,900
2023$373,800$238,400$612,200
2022$349,800$238,400$588,200
2021$293,100$201,300$494,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps