10 RESERVE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 RESERVE STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0157/A / /
Acct#
002986
Owner
GOULD CHRIS A/PATRICK J
Assessment
$818,700
Appraisal
$818,700
PID
2921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$592,200$818,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$592,200$818,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD CHRIS A/PATRICK J
Co-Owner
Address6 ALLISON CIR
HAVERHILL, MA 01835
Sale Price$487,500
Book & Page 17859/502
Sale Date12/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOULD CHRIS A/PATRICK J$487,50017859/50212/04/2018
SEGROVES R MICHAEL/JANET A$134,0008408/029808/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost: $297,998
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 726 726
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 726 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   1,948 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$592,200
Appraised Value$592,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$592,200$800,800
2023$208,600$414,500$623,100
2022$191,900$414,500$606,400
2021$160,900$396,800$557,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$592,200$800,800
2023$208,600$414,500$623,100
2022$191,900$414,500$606,400
2021$160,900$396,800$557,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps