148 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
002987
Owner
ONEILL JOHN T/TERESA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,933,100
Appraisal
$1,933,100
PID
2922
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,189,000$744,100$1,933,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,189,000$744,100$1,933,100

Owner of Record
OwnerONEILL JOHN T/TERESA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTERESA M ONEILL REV TRUST
Address18 HAYWICK DR
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17575/0155
Sale Date08/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEILL JOHN T/TERESA M TRUSTEES$017575/015508/11/2017
ONEILL JOHN/TERESA M$014892/035106/29/2006
ONEILL JOHN$101,00012907/030205/15/2003
LITTLEFIELD NICHOLAS G/JAMES$07859/002501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 5,022
Replacement Cost: $1,083,322
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$920,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,845 1,845
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,265 1,265
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,180 885
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 826 826
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 575 201
FOPPORCH, OPEN 480 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 575 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 396 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 117 0
   7,259 5,022
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $287,458
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,248 1,248
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
   1,872 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$744,100
Appraised Value$744,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,039,700$602,400$1,642,100
2023$1,039,700$531,500$1,571,200
2022$981,200$504,900$1,486,100
2021$821,000$469,500$1,290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,039,700$602,400$1,642,100
2023$1,039,700$531,500$1,571,200
2022$981,200$504,900$1,486,100
2021$821,000$469,500$1,290,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps