18 WILLIAMS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WILLIAMS AVENUE
Mblu
0050/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002991
Owner
YORK HOSPITAL
Assessment
$504,100
Appraisal
$504,100
PID
2925
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$326,500$504,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$326,500$504,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK HOSPITAL
Co-Owner
Address15 HOSPITAL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 14907/0532
Sale Date07/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK HOSPITAL$300,00014907/053207/25/2006
GREENWOOD WILFRED F$68,0003069/017204/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $318,755
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Med. Off Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeD
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHAR HOSP
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,273 1,273
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 405 405
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 868 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 98 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,371 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,882 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9051
DescriptionCHAR HOSP  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$326,500
Appraised Value$326,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$282,000$446,500
2023$164,500$401,500$566,000
2022$164,500$401,500$566,000
2021$142,500$633,900$776,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$282,000$446,500
2023$164,500$401,500$566,000
2022$164,500$401,500$566,000
2021$142,500$633,900$776,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps