12 JUNGLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 JUNGLE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
002994
Owner
VAN WICKLER CASSANDRA/DOUGLAS
Assessment
$957,700
Appraisal
$957,700
PID
2928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$388,400$957,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$388,400$957,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN WICKLER CASSANDRA/DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address12 JUNGLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19446/900
Sale Date05/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAN WICKLER CASSANDRA/DOUGLAS$019446/90005/23/2024
CDVW LLC$850,00019141/21810/26/2022
GREGG JOHN R HRS OF$02001/080101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $716,020
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,820 2,820
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,800 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 293 0
PTOPATIO 392 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 54 0
   6,401 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST4.00 UNITS$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Land$388,400
Appraised Value$388,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1056.00 S.F.$51,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,800$388,400$904,200
2023$456,200$330,100$786,300
2022$405,100$252,500$657,600
2021$344,600$242,800$587,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,800$388,400$904,200
2023$456,200$330,100$786,300
2022$405,100$252,500$657,600
2021$344,600$242,800$587,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps