120 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0175/ / /
Acct#
000301
Owner
WENSLEY SCOTT F/PAULA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,364,800
Appraisal
$2,364,800
PID
293
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$2,063,000$2,364,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$2,063,000$2,364,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWENSLEY SCOTT F/PAULA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWENSLEY FAMILY REV TRUST
Address125 ESTES RD
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17911/87
Sale Date03/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WENSLEY SCOTT F/PAULA M TRUSTEES$017911/8703/07/2019
WENSLEY SCOTT F/PAULA M TRUSTEES$855,00016826/085505/29/2014
BAILEY THEODORE/LILLIAN$07631/021501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $403,690
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 860 860
BASFIRST FLOOR 848 848
CRLBSMT CRAWL 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 656 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 860 0
   4,008 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$2,063,000
Appraised Value$2,063,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$1,719,100$1,997,300
2023$278,200$1,461,300$1,739,500
2022$256,200$1,180,700$1,436,900
2021$215,400$1,022,200$1,237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$1,719,100$1,997,300
2023$278,200$1,461,300$1,739,500
2022$256,200$1,180,700$1,436,900
2021$215,400$1,022,200$1,237,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps