43 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
002997
Owner
TRYGGESTAD JON-ERIK
Assessment
$470,400
Appraisal
$470,400
PID
2931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$233,900$470,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,500$233,900$470,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTRYGGESTAD JON-ERIK
Co-Owner
Address43 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19429/355
Sale Date04/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRYGGESTAD JON-ERIK$019429/35504/23/2024
TRYGGESTAD BRIELLE R/JON-ERIK$516,00019043/1506/03/2022
EVERETT MARK D/LORI A$265,00017849/64511/16/2018
BORIS COLLEEN M/JEFFREY C II$225,00016393/017708/17/2012
HELLER GEOFFREY S$180,00011030/025510/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $306,129
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,120 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$233,900
Appraised Value$233,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,800$233,900$428,700
2023$180,700$219,700$400,400
2022$180,200$198,400$378,600
2021$145,900$177,200$323,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,800$233,900$428,700
2023$180,700$219,700$400,400
2022$180,200$198,400$378,600
2021$145,900$177,200$323,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps