18 PROSPECT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PROSPECT STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
002999
Owner
GREGOROWICZ WANDA F HRS OF
Assessment
$503,600
Appraisal
$503,600
PID
2933
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$347,700$503,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$347,700$503,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGOROWICZ WANDA F HRS OF
Co-Owner
Address420 E SQUANTUM ST APT 226
QUINCY , MA 02171
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2204/0138
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGOROWICZ WANDA F HRS OF$02204/013801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 716
Replacement Cost: $215,019
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
CRLBSMT CRAWL 716 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   1,932 716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$347,700
Appraised Value$347,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  316.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,900$281,500$437,400
2023$155,900$248,400$404,300
2022$144,700$235,900$380,600
2021$121,300$219,400$340,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,900$281,500$437,400
2023$155,900$248,400$404,300
2022$144,700$235,900$380,600
2021$121,300$219,400$340,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps