9 HARBOR LIGHTS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HARBOR LIGHTS WAY
Mblu
0070/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
003001
Owner
ALLEN MARGARET J/THOMAS J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,686,900
Appraisal
$2,686,900
PID
2935
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,489,400$1,197,500$2,686,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,489,400$1,197,500$2,686,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN MARGARET J/THOMAS J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARGARET J/THOMAS J ALLEN REV TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 581
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 17912/272
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEN MARGARET J/THOMAS J TRUSTEES$900,00017912/27203/15/2019
GRIEG RACHEL A TRUSTEE$014411/085612/13/2004
GRIEG RACHEL A$01295/045801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 3,457
Replacement Cost: $1,056,729
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,881 1,881
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,576 1,576
CANCANOPY 136 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 682 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 341 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 83 0
PTOPATIO 391 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,881 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 880 0
   7,851 3,457
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $335,777
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 553 553
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 525 525
CANCANOPY 16 0
FCPCARPORT 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 553 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   2,431 1,078
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $281,712
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 777 777
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 777 389
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,908 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5002
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Land$1,197,500
Appraised Value$1,197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SPL3GUNITE  768.00 S.F.$69,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1038.00 S.F.$88,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  48.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,280,400$1,197,500$2,477,900
2023$1,277,100$1,197,500$2,474,600
2022$1,135,700$1,197,500$2,333,200
2021$938,500$880,300$1,818,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,280,400$1,197,500$2,477,900
2023$1,277,100$1,197,500$2,474,600
2022$1,135,700$1,197,500$2,333,200
2021$938,500$880,300$1,818,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps