3 CAT MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CAT MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
003002
Owner
GUERARD JEFFREY
Assessment
$565,700
Appraisal
$565,700
PID
2936
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$257,800$565,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$257,800$565,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERARD JEFFREY
Co-OwnerFILLMORE GIA N
AddressPO BOX 684
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16993/0211
Sale Date03/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUERARD JEFFREY$016993/021103/26/2015
GUERARD JEFFREY$113,00011721/006406/14/2002
GRETTER BRUCE R/JOANNE$52,0008942/018311/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,261
Replacement Cost: $362,182
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 572 429
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 260 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 260 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   2,976 1,261

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.9
Frontage
Land$257,800
Appraised Value$257,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,400$257,800$533,200
2023$275,400$214,800$490,200
2022$257,600$214,800$472,400
2021$223,100$202,900$426,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,400$257,800$533,200
2023$275,400$214,800$490,200
2022$257,600$214,800$472,400
2021$223,100$202,900$426,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps