6 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
000302
Owner
BAILEY WARREN S II
Assessment
$368,900
Appraisal
$368,900
PID
294
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,100$269,800$368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,100$269,800$368,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY WARREN S II
Co-Owner
Address348 LINDSEY RD
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6105/0129
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY WARREN S II$06105/012901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $132,453
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   752 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$269,800
Appraised Value$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  110.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,100$247,300$346,400
2023$99,100$210,800$309,900
2022$92,400$210,800$303,200
2021$79,500$140,500$220,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,100$247,300$346,400
2023$99,100$210,800$309,900
2022$92,400$210,800$303,200
2021$79,500$140,500$220,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps