41 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
003006
Owner
GRIFFIN JOHN F JR
Assessment
$602,200
Appraisal
$602,200
PID
2940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$526,700$602,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$526,700$602,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN JOHN F JR
Co-OwnerMURPHY ELIZABETH H
Address3 SMITH FIELD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15506/0589
Sale Date10/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN JOHN F JR$015506/058910/01/2008
GRIFFIN DOROTHY C$01824/050301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $110,047
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
CRLBSMT CRAWL 560 0
   1,120 560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$526,700
Appraised Value$526,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,500$598,500$674,000
2023$75,500$351,100$426,600
2022$70,700$351,100$421,800
2021$59,200$307,300$366,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,500$598,500$674,000
2023$75,500$351,100$426,600
2022$70,700$351,100$421,800
2021$59,200$307,300$366,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps