YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 SUMMER BREEZE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 SUMMER BREEZE
Mblu
0031/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
003009
Owner
MANOS PATRICIA A
Assessment
$413,400
Appraisal
$413,400
PID
2943
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$76,500
$336,900
$413,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$76,500
$336,900
$413,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MANOS PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address
279 BOXFORD ST
N ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
16869/0165
Sale Date
08/06/2014
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MANOS PATRICIA A
$0
16869/0165
08/06/2014
GRIFFIN MARY L
$0
3472/0315
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
650
Replacement Cost:
$112,480
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$76,500
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Coal or Wood
Heat Type:
None
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
650
650
WDK
DECK, WOOD
192
0
842
650
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
Frontage
Land
$336,900
Appraised Value
$336,900
Total
2024
$76,500
$314,500
$391,000
2023
$76,500
$284,500
$361,000
2022
$71,500
$235,800
$307,300
2021
$59,800
$205,900
$265,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$76,500
$314,500
$391,000
2023
$76,500
$284,500
$361,000
2022
$71,500
$235,800
$307,300
2021
$59,800
$205,900
$265,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps