22 WINDMILL ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WINDMILL ACRES
Mblu
0070/ 0006/J / /
Acct#
003011
Owner
CORCORAN SHANE T/LISA L
Assessment
$481,500
Appraisal
$481,500
PID
2945
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$282,700$481,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$282,700$481,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCORCORAN SHANE T/LISA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 813
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$212,500
Book & Page 16569/0618
Sale Date04/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORCORAN SHANE T/LISA L$212,50016569/061804/01/2013
BRAGDON ARLINE L$108,0009754/033909/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $275,833
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 336 336
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 264 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,920 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$282,700
Appraised Value$282,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$282,700$453,400
2023$170,700$216,800$387,500
2022$170,700$193,200$363,900
2021$142,800$155,500$298,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$282,700$453,400
2023$170,700$216,800$387,500
2022$170,700$193,200$363,900
2021$142,800$155,500$298,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps