20 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
003012
Owner
BRENNAN CAROLYN J/THOMAS M
Assessment
$399,200
Appraisal
$399,200
PID
2946
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$229,300$399,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$229,300$399,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN CAROLYN J/THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address20 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$182,500
Book & Page 16273/0966
Sale Date03/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN CAROLYN J/THOMAS M$182,50016273/096603/02/2012
MCMULLEN PAMELA H/DAVID B$013445/005909/09/2003
MCMULLEN PAMELA H$155,00011349/031601/01/2002
GRISWOLD EARL H JR$01955/008001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 907
Replacement Cost: $242,844
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 672 235
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
   2,016 907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$229,300
Appraised Value$229,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$229,300$377,700
2023$148,400$148,200$296,600
2022$138,000$130,500$268,500
2021$115,600$130,500$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$229,300$377,700
2023$148,400$148,200$296,600
2022$138,000$130,500$268,500
2021$115,600$130,500$246,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps