2 MILL DAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MILL DAM ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0027/A / /
Acct#
003015
Owner
BOUTIETTE LISE ANNE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,109,900
Appraisal
$1,109,900
PID
2949
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,800$470,100$1,109,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,800$470,100$1,109,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUTIETTE LISE ANNE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLISE ANNE BOUTIETTE 1993 TRUST
Address2 MILL DAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$838,750
Book & Page 17344/0070
Sale Date10/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOUTIETTE LISE ANNE TRUSTEE$838,75017344/007010/14/2016
FEDELI ROSALIND$199,9007803/030904/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,431
Replacement Cost: $798,366
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 814 407
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 480 360
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,664 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 912 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 419 0
PTOPATIO 258 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 144 0
   6,355 2,431

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$470,100
Appraised Value$470,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  209.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  384.00 S.F.$6,5001
FOPPORCH OPEN  216.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,700$423,100$1,013,800
2023$590,700$336,900$927,600
2022$542,500$404,300$946,800
2021$457,400$501,400$958,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,700$423,100$1,013,800
2023$590,700$336,900$927,600
2022$542,500$404,300$946,800
2021$457,400$501,400$958,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps