133 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
000303
Owner
THOMPSON BRYAN J/MARY JO
Assessment
$533,300
Appraisal
$533,300
PID
295
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$191,800$533,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$191,800$533,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON BRYAN J/MARY JO
Co-Owner
Address133 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 15526/0169
Sale Date11/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON BRYAN J/MARY JO$310,00015526/016911/24/2008
CHASE RICHARD L/BUNKER MELANIE$123,0009946/007606/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $419,800
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 320 320
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,032 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$191,800
Appraised Value$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,800$191,800$497,600
2023$305,800$150,000$455,800
2022$285,500$150,000$435,500
2021$244,800$122,100$366,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,800$191,800$497,600
2023$305,800$150,000$455,800
2022$285,500$150,000$435,500
2021$244,800$122,100$366,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps