55 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
003016
Owner
CULLEN PATRICIA M
Assessment
$539,500
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
2950
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$377,700$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$377,700$539,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLEN PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address55 WEBBER RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 15785/0327
Sale Date12/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CULLEN PATRICIA M$120,00015785/032712/03/2009
POULIN ROBERT J$65,00010567/026004/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $211,791
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   2,112 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$352,600$514,400
2023$161,800$319,000$480,800
2022$150,800$264,400$415,200
2021$126,200$230,800$357,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$352,600$514,400
2023$161,800$319,000$480,800
2022$150,800$264,400$415,200
2021$126,200$230,800$357,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps