180 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0029/A / /
Acct#
003018
Owner
GROSS PAUL D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$750,900
Appraisal
$750,900
PID
2951
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$300,300$750,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$300,300$750,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS PAUL D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPAUL D GROSS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address180 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$43,000
Book & Page 9572/0234
Sale Date11/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS PAUL D TRUSTEE$43,0009572/023411/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $548,857
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,882 1,882
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 754 754
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,154 404
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 81 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 271 0
   5,638 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.83
Frontage
Land$300,300
Appraised Value$300,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  1008.00 S.F.$20,2001
BRN8POLE BARN  540.00 S.F.$10,8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  172.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,600$300,300$750,900
2023$450,600$257,400$708,000
2022$450,000$203,700$653,700
2021$381,500$182,300$563,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,600$300,300$750,900
2023$450,600$257,400$708,000
2022$450,000$203,700$653,700
2021$381,500$182,300$563,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps