213 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
003019
Owner
GROSS PAUL D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$679,900
Appraisal
$679,900
PID
2952
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$279,600$679,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$279,600$679,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS PAUL D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPAUL D GROSS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address180 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,500
Book & Page 9572/0240
Sale Date05/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS PAUL D TRUSTEE$1,5009572/024005/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $454,202
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 72 0
   3,184 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.95
Frontage
Land$279,600
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$279,600$648,300
2023$389,800$207,100$596,900
2022$358,600$207,100$565,700
2021$300,800$186,400$487,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$279,600$648,300
2023$389,800$207,100$596,900
2022$358,600$207,100$565,700
2021$300,800$186,400$487,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps