217 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003021
Owner
GROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A
Assessment
$344,800
Appraisal
$344,800
PID
2954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$170,000$344,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$170,000$344,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address210 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19793/559
Sale Date11/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A$019793/55911/24/2025
GROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A$019603/29601/24/2025
GROSS DOREEN D TRUSTEE$016052/096611/17/2010
GROSS PAUL J JR /DOREEN D$01249/019109/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $255,393
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 378 0
   2,976 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  20.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,800$170,000$344,800
2023$174,800$145,700$320,500
2022$174,700$115,400$290,100
2021$146,400$103,200$249,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,800$170,000$344,800
2023$174,800$145,700$320,500
2022$174,700$115,400$290,100
2021$146,400$103,200$249,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200204VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps