223 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0029/C / /
Acct#
003023
Owner
MATTHEWS CAROLEY J/ STEVEN D
Assessment
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
2956
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$199,600$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$199,600$360,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS CAROLEY J/ STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Address233 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19603/305
Sale Date01/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS CAROLEY J/ STEVEN D$019603/30501/24/2025
GROSS DOREEN D TRUSTEE$016296/042404/03/2012
GROSS DOREEN D$016296/041204/03/2012
GROSS DOREEN D$02144/067905/25/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 922
Replacement Cost: $203,766
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FATATTIC, FINISHED 768 154
   1,536 922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Land$199,600
Appraised Value$199,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
WDKDECK/FAIR  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$199,600$348,100
2023$148,500$147,800$296,300
2022$135,700$147,800$283,500
2021$114,500$133,000$247,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$199,600$348,100
2023$148,500$147,800$296,300
2022$135,700$147,800$283,500
2021$114,500$133,000$247,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps