210 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
003024
Owner
GROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A
Assessment
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
2957
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$205,800$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$205,800$418,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address210 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19793/512
Sale Date11/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A$019793/51211/24/2025
GROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A$016296/042004/03/2012
GROSS KEVIN A/JULIE A$010238/026009/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,023
Replacement Cost: $287,461
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,023 1,023
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 880 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 324 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,923 1,023

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Land$205,800
Appraised Value$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,700$205,800$418,500
2023$212,700$176,400$389,100
2022$198,900$139,700$338,600
2021$166,400$125,000$291,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,700$205,800$418,500
2023$212,700$176,400$389,100
2022$198,900$139,700$338,600
2021$166,400$125,000$291,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps