23 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/Z / /
Acct#
003025
Owner
GROUNDNUT HILL ACRES INC
Assessment
$659,200
Appraisal
$659,200
PID
2958
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$129,400$659,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$129,400$659,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGROUNDNUT HILL ACRES INC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BETH CROWELL
261 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2860/0049
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROUNDNUT HILL ACRES INC$02860/004901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $174,425
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,120 3,120
SLBSLAB 3,120 0
   6,240 3,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 6,882
Replacement Cost: $319,870
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,882 6,882
SLBSLAB 6,882 0
   13,764 6,882
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 8,050
Replacement Cost: $387,955
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 8,050 8,050
SLBSLAB 8,050 0
   16,100 8,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Land$129,400
Appraised Value$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,800$142,400$619,200
2023$529,800$142,400$672,200
2022$529,600$142,400$672,000
2021$219,500$142,400$361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,800$142,400$619,200
2023$529,800$142,400$672,200
2022$529,600$142,400$672,000
2021$219,500$142,400$361,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps