3 PEREGRINE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PEREGRINE WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0002/ 0001/ /
Acct#
003027
Owner
LINNEY GENEVIEVE REBECCA
Assessment
$910,200
Appraisal
$910,200
PID
2960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$490,500$910,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,700$490,500$910,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLINNEY GENEVIEVE REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address6 PEREGRINE WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19819/51
Sale Date12/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINNEY GENEVIEVE REBECCA$019819/5112/30/2025
GROUNDNUT HILL NURSERIES INC$120,0003331/005507/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,375
Replacement Cost: $463,859
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,673 1,673
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 42 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
   3,651 2,375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.17
Frontage
Land$490,500
Appraised Value$490,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  936.00 S.F.$35,1001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  725.00 S.F.$34,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  324.00 S.F$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,600$490,500$872,100
2023$381,600$308,300$689,900
2022$323,900$273,200$597,100
2021$278,800$245,200$524,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,600$490,500$872,100
2023$381,600$308,300$689,900
2022$323,900$273,200$597,100
2021$278,800$245,200$524,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps